Fleetwood Mac 2017

When does the tour begin? Where can I get tickets? Enter a city, date, stadium or venue below to learn more.

Privacy Policy

Overview
1.1 This document establishes the privacy policies of Fleetwoodmactours.com and its websites and it’s compliance with specific national and international jurisdictions and the privacy regulations and laws thereof. The publication of this document rescinds all previous privacy policies, implied spoken or written and establishes

Organization Information
2.1 Modern information and communication technologies play a fundamental role in the activities of Fleetwoodmactours.com.
2.2 Fleetwoodmactours.com can be reached via e-mail at webmaster@fleetwoodmactours.com
2.3 Included Websites
2.3.1 Fleetwoodmactours.com
Anonymous Access
3.1 Visitors can access the web site home pages and browse the sites without disclosing personal data.
Services and Links
4.1 Fleetwoodmactours.com web sites allow communication with other visitors and posts information that can be accessed by other visitors. Communication via these posts is voluntary. All information communicated is the responsibility and discretion of the individual and may be collected by other visitors.
4.2 Fleetwoodmactours.com sites may include links to third-party Web service providers. Fleetwoodmactours.com is not responsible for the content, accuracy, or privacy policies of third-party web services.

Automatic Data Collection
5.1 Fleetwoodmactours.com may automatically log personal information by means such as programming or link information automatically logged by such means with personal data about specific individuals for purposes of technical and customer administration.
5.2 Fleetwoodmactours.com employs the use of cookies to store personal data or links information stored in cookies with personal data about specific individuals for purposes of technical and customer administration.
Data Collection and Purpose
6.1 Fleetwoodmactours.com collects data volunteers while using our services.
6.2 Fleetwoodmactours.com does not collect information about visitors from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organizations.
6.3 Access to collected personal data is available upon request.
6.4 Postal address information is only used to receive information for which the address is provided. This includes periodic contact from Fleetwoodmactours.com to enquire about customer satisfaction and the status of customer accounts.
6.5 Telephone numbers collected by Fleetwoodmactours.com are only used to promote and support affairs internal to Fleetwoodmactours.com and are not shared or distributed to third parties for any reason.
Children’s Privacy
7.1 Fleetwoodmactours.com does not knowingly collect personal data from individuals under the age of 13. Minors 13 to 18 are permitted to access the services of the site only with parental permission. It is the responsibility of the individual and the parent to ensure such permissions are obtained.
7.2 Fleetwoodmactours.com does not take specific steps to protect the privacy of children who disclose personal data.
7.3 Fleetwoodmactours.com does not provide information about personal data practices on the home pages, or at those sites where personal data is collected.
Disclosure
8.1 Fleetwoodmactours.com does not disclose personal data to subsidiaries or other organizations without your permission.
Confidentiality and Security
9.1 Fleetwoodmactours.com does not employ the use of secure transmission methods to send personal data.
9.2 Fleetwoodmactours.com has implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data from unauthorized access, improper use or disclosure, unauthorized modification and unlawful destruction or accidental loss.
9.3 Fleetwoodmactours.com employees and data processors with access or association to the processing of personal data are obliged to respect the confidentiality of visitor personal data.
9.4 Fleetwoodmactours.com does not disclose personal data to State institutions and authorities unless required by law.
Access to Personal Data
10.1 Visitors may request access to their own specific personal information collected by Fleetwoodmactours.com e-mailing a request to webmaster @ fleetwoodmactours.com or visiting us in person.
10.2 Access to personal information may require proof of identity
10.3 Access to personal data is provided without charge.
10.4 Personal data may be challenged or updated and ,where appropriate, data will be completed, erased, rectified or amended.
10.5 Fleetwoodmactours.com reserves the right to refuse access to personal data. In such a case reasons will be given for refusal.
10.6 You can also close your account through our website. If you close your account, we will mark your account in our database as ‘Closed’ but will keep your account information in our database. This is necessary to deter fraud or abuse of the site, by ensuring that persons who try to commit fraud or abuse of the site will not be able to avoid detection simply by closing their account and opening a new account. However, if you close your account, your personally-identifiable information will not be used by us for any further purposes, nor sold to or shared with third parties, except as necessary to prevent fraud and assist law enforcement, or as required by law.
Privacy Compliance
11.1 The Fleetwoodmactours.com privacy policy is compliant with the following international and national regulations:
11.1.1 Global: OECD Privacy Guidelines on the Protection of Privacy and Transborder Flows of Personal Data Guidelines
11.1.2 Global: United Nations Guidelines for the Regulation of Personal Data Files Adopted by General Assembly Resolution 45/95 of 14 December 1990
11.1.3 United States: Privacy Act of 1974
11.1.4 European Union: European Convention on Human Rights
11.1.5 Canada: Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act
11.2 Privacy compliance is ensured by periodic self-assessment.